Bamboo Massage · Milan

Bamboo Massage in Milan: a ritual with bamboo canes.

Bamboo Massage is Aura Studio Milano's massage with bamboo canes. Deeper pressure and flowing movements alternate in a professional ritual for guests who want a lighter, more invigorating feeling of relaxation.

Book this massage
Happy customer after a Bamboo Massage in Milan

How a bamboo cane massage works

Bamboo Massage uses bamboo canes in different sizes to alternate flowing movements and more defined pressure. The canes make it possible to work with continuity while keeping the movement fluid and the pace responsive to the guest's preferences.

If you are searching for a bamboo cane massage in Milan, this treatment offers a distinctive approach compared with a classic hands-only massage: bamboo gives the ritual a more dynamic character while preserving a calm, carefully prepared setting.

Who might enjoy Bamboo Massage

It is well suited to guests who appreciate a more invigorating style of massage and want to make time for themselves after a busy day, travel or a long week. Before the session, we agree on the pressure, pace and focus areas so the experience feels comfortable.

Bamboo Massage is a professional wellbeing and relaxation service. It is not medical, healthcare or physiotherapy treatment and does not replace advice or care from a qualified health professional.

Bamboo Massage at the studio or your Milan hotel

Bamboo Massage is available at our Viale Abruzzi 66 studio or directly at your hotel in Milan. If you choose hotel service, we organise the treatment with the equipment needed for a considered wellbeing pause in your room.

To book, send us your preferred date, time, duration and location. We will reply to confirm availability.

Bamboo Massage

The experience

Bamboo canes

Smooth, professional tools accompany considered pressure and flowing movement.

Adapted pace

Tell us your preferred intensity and the kind of experience you would enjoy before we start.

Studio or hotel

Choose Aura Studio Milano or the convenience of a session at your hotel.

Pricing and booking

Bamboo Massage prices in Milan

Bamboo Massage is available for 60 or 90 minutes at Aura Studio Milano or directly at your Milan hotel.

Aura Studio Milano

A professional wellbeing service

Aura offers professional massage services for wellbeing and relaxation only. They are not medical, healthcare or physiotherapy treatments.

Frequently asked questions

What is a Bamboo Massage?

It is a professional massage performed with bamboo canes, alternating fluid movement and pressure adapted to the guest's preferences.

How much is a Bamboo Massage in Milan?

Sessions start at €100 for 60 minutes at the studio. See the prices on this page for every duration and location option.

Can I book Bamboo Massage at my hotel?

Yes. The service is also available at hotels in Milan, on request and subject to availability confirmation.

Is Bamboo Massage a medical treatment?

No. It is a professional service for wellbeing and relaxation; it is not a medical or physiotherapy treatment.

Contact Aura Studio Milano on WhatsApp